←Back to overview
Crime · Askwith

Reported crime in Askwith

84 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 53 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
84
Rate / 1,000
53
Categories
9
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2327%
Anti social behaviour1417%
Criminal damage and arson1315%
Burglary1315%
Vehicle crime810%
Other theft810%
Public order34%
Other crime11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences31251512323
Anti social behaviour2124211114
Criminal damage and arson4341113
Burglary22111131113
Vehicle crime21111118
Other theft1122118
Public order1113
Other crime11
Possession of weapons11
Total4713108773867484
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Askwith, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,598.